Monday

Monday Music Library

08:00 // Monday Music Library

Joe Kelly
Monday Lie-in

09:00 // Monday Lie-in

Conor, Hannah H, Hannah P & Eimear
Topáicí ‘s Tae

11:00 // Topáicí ‘s Tae

Ellen ODonoghue & Jade Tierney
The Journey

12:00 // The Journey

Seán Reilly
Scoth na Seachtaine

13:00 // Scoth na Seachtaine

Raidió na Life
Formula Flirt

14:00 // Formula Flirt

Daniel Brennan
Radar: M3

15:00 // Radar: M3

Wireless/Radio Soc/Helplink
Soc

16:00 // Soc's Happening

NUIG Socs Box
Flirt NewsFeed

17:00 // Flirt NewsFeed

Eoghan, Cathal & Fergus
Sports Bulletin

17:45 // Sports Bulletin

Dave Finn
Monday Happy Hour

18:00 // Monday Happy Hour

Eva Connolly, Lea Shaughnessy, Luke Corrigan
:: Metal/Rock
Cranium Titanium

20:00 // Cranium Titanium

Trevor McCormack
Bleeding Eardrums

21:00 // Bleeding Eardrums

Anthony King
Fractal

22:00 // Fractal

James Broderick
Planet of Sound

23:00 // Planet of Sound

Ben O'Callaghan
Repeats

00:00 // Repeats

Midnight to 8am

Tuesday

Tuesday Music Library

08:00 // Tuesday Music Library

TBC
Tuesday Lie-in

09:00 // Tuesday Lie-in

Anastasiya Burton, Emma O'Donnell and Paul Corcoran
For the Record T11

11:00 // For the Record T11

TBC
For the Record T12

12:00 // For the Record T12

Nicole Duddy & Catherina Murphy
Acadamh OÉG

13:00 // Acadamh OÉG

TBC
Sciophile

14:00 // Sciophile

Felipé Loughran
Orientalism

15:00 // Orientalism

Fergus O'Donoghue
The TY Show

16:00 // The TY Show

Odhran Woods / Kinga Neumann
Flirt NewsFeed

17:00 // Flirt NewsFeed

Eoghan, Cathal & Fergus
Sports Bulletin

17:45 // Sports Bulletin

Dave Finn
Tuesday Happy Hour

18:00 // Tuesday Happy Hour

Sarah Grealish & Guests
:: Indie/Alternative
Famous Last Words

20:00 // Famous Last Words

Joe Neary & <br>Conor Kenny
Bad Radio

21:00 // Bad Radio

Pamela O'Connor
& Andrew Gibbons
On My Radio

22:00 // On My Radio

John O'Connor
Cans

23:00 // Cans

Eoghan Holland
Repeats

00:00 // Repeats

Midnight to 8am

Wednesday

Weds Music Library

08:00 // Weds Music Library

Mark Crotty
Wednesday Lie-in

09:00 // Wednesday Lie-in

Ethan Jordan & Gavin Alcorn-Friel
Illuminaughty

11:00 // Illuminaughty

NUI Galway Media Soc
Larkin

12:00 // Larkin' About

David Larkin
Clár Gaeilge

13:00 // Clár Gaeilge

Dáire Ní Chanáin
Collaboration Celebration

14:00 // Collaboration Celebration

Phillip Naessens
Topical Tropical

15:00 // Topical Tropical

Caoimhe Ní Fhaoláin & John Carpenter
Radio Fairytale / The Steven Sharpe Show

16:00 // Radio Fairytale / The Steven Sharpe Show

Total BS
Flirt NewsFeed

17:00 // Flirt NewsFeed

Eoghan, Cathal & Fergus
Sports Bulletin

17:45 // Sports Bulletin

Dave Finn
Weds Happy Hour

18:00 // Weds Happy Hour

Kayte O'Malley
:: Leftfield
Lovesick

20:00 // Lovesick

Paula Healy
Grounded.

21:00 // Grounded.

Alan Meaney
The Nightsaver

22:00 // The Nightsaver

Ailbhe Jagodic//Agu Jones
Waveforms

23:00 // Waveforms

Patrick O'Malley
Repeats

00:00 // Repeats

Midnight to 8am

Thursday

Thursday Music Library

08:00 // Thursday Music Library

Philip Smith
Thursday Lie-in

09:00 // Thursday Lie-in

Michael McDonagh
For the Record Th11

11:00 // For the Record Th11

Henry Reeder
Lucy and Blondie

12:00 // Lucy and Blondie

Lucy Pollock, Blondie Robinson
An Rac Bloc

13:00 // An Rac Bloc

Michael McDonagh
Galway Gamer

14:00 // Galway Gamer

Eoghan Murphy
Radar: The Crypt

15:00 // Radar: The Crypt

Rita Scott
Bad Feminum

16:00 // Bad Feminum

Laoiseach Ní Choistealbha & megan Reilly
Flirt NewsFeed

17:00 // Flirt NewsFeed

Eoghan, Cathal & Fergus
Sports Bulletin

17:45 // Sports Bulletin

Dave Finn
Thursday Happy Hour

18:00 // Thursday Happy Hour

Pádraig McMahon
:: Disco/Electronic
[REDACTED] / City of Soul

20:00 // [REDACTED] / City of Soul

Julian Lalor / Ronan Connolly & Ryan Dennis
Codaí / Axel

21:00 // Codaí / Axel

Axel Leahy
Warren Roots

22:00 // Warren Roots

Warren Roots
AR53

23:00 // AR53

Donal Hession
Repeats

00:00 // Repeats

Midnight to 8am

Friday

Friday Music Library

08:00 // Friday Music Library

Eimear Hawthorne & Rema Hamid
Friday Lie-in

09:00 // Friday Lie-in

Elizabeth Hunt, Sinéad Walsh & Ulrike Hillerkuß
Anarchy

11:00 // Anarchy

Gary Elbert & Patrick Henry
The Big Friday Show

12:00 // The Big Friday Show

Stephen Joyce
Gan Teorainn

13:00 // Gan Teorainn

Meadhbh Ní Eadhra
Radar: Trivia Matters

14:00 // Radar: Trivia Matters

Brian Currie, Eva Burke & Stan Quarterman
Weekend Kickoff

15:00 // Weekend Kickoff

Dave, Paul, Graham & Mikayla
Film Soc/The Arts Show

16:00 // Film Soc/The Arts Show

NUI Galway Arts Socs
Flirt NewsFeed

17:00 // Flirt NewsFeed

Eoghan, Cathal & Fergus
Sports Bulletin

17:45 // Sports Bulletin

Dave Finn
Friday Happy Hour

18:00 // Friday Happy Hour

Ben Kirwan, David Somerville & Tom Harney
:: World/Hip-Hop/Jazz
Rogha Bhríde

20:00 // Rogha Bhríde

Bríd Ní Mhaoileoin
The Jazz Soufflé

21:00 // The Jazz Soufflé

Stan Quarterman
The Roots of Hip-hop

22:00 // The Roots of Hip-hop

Cormac Staunton
Afrobeats

23:00 // Afrobeats

Joy Obeto
Repeats

00:00 // Repeats

Midnight to 8am